← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 1 — at Arrakis (att. 31,277)
Bethbury Bulldogs19.5.119
FINAL
Mordor Shrikes21.10.136

Quarter by Quarter

Bethbury Bulldogs

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st8149
2nd4226
3rd4125
4th3119
Final195119
Tactics:
ce, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Bob Stambaugh

Mordor Shrikes

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st8048
2nd6137
3rd4529
4th3422
Final2110136
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Edwin Lyle

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Bethbury Bulldogs

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Jim Ellis4554181101300101
Alec Jones5444171000100000
Johnathan Norris4434152110401001
Davey Donahue4444161000101012
Colin Norton4443150000000000
Roger Marley4342131010200000
Forwards Totals252424219462211102114
Frederick Vogelsang5465200001100000
Percy Schneider7987311100200000
Steven Brotherton5766240100100000
John McAllister7653210000010001
John Lindberg (R)7668270011200000
Lloyd West9987331010200000
Runners Totals404139361562222810001
Kenneth McCoy3332110000000000
Dave Rushing3443140000000000
Malcolm Davis3233110000000000
Peter Dunaway89711350000000000
Bob Stambaugh3432120000000000
Pete Massingill7674240000000000
Backs Totals272827251070000000000
Team Totals9293908235784431912115

Mordor Shrikes

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Stuart Hall3322100000000000
Hugh Edgar222280000000000
Dave Lo2333110000000000
Patrick Hill5432140000000000
Nigel Clark4434150000000000
Mark Nance2435140000000000
Backs Totals18201618720000000000
Ricky Hammond7554210000000000
Jim Mix9568281000100011
Nick Hoffman7654220100100000
Bill Palmer9769311100200101
Simon Rhodes (R)6874251100200101
John Cunningham9777301011300000
Runners Totals473836361574311900213
David Chin4454171000101102
James Hinton6444181010200011
Mostyn Cummins4344151101300101
Edwin Lyle4333131110300011
Joseph Bullis3544160000000112
Keith Randolph4553170111300000
Forwards Totals252425229643321201337
Team Totals90827776325864321015410