← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 1 — at Dickinson Crater (att. 34,537)
Wodonga Bushrangers16.6.102
FINAL
Venus Vampire Vultures22.12.144

Quarter by Quarter

Wodonga Bushrangers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4226
2nd6137
3rd4226
4th2113
Final166102
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Peter Peters

Venus Vampire Vultures

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st3422
2nd8452
3rd4327
4th7143
Final2212144
Tactics:
sp, fo, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Ken Williams

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Wodonga Bushrangers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Paul Aldridge4364171010201001
Robert Lunsford5533161000100101
Cyril Webb3544160111310001
Peter Peters3555180111310012
Harold Pham3453150000000000
Mark Heinz4335151110300000
Forwards Totals222526249733421221115
Norman Doss8656250100100000
Michael Rice6785260000000000
Eric Mulhall7456220000000000
Francis Johnson5754210100100101
Andy Gallo4555190000000000
David Moe8874271100200000
Runners Totals383735301401300400101
Henry Smith223290000000000
Michael Davis3342120000000000
Leonard Castillo6346190000000000
Andy Martin2333110000000000
Paul Foust4333130000000000
Dean King6763220000000000
Backs Totals23212319860000000000
Team Totals8383847332346421621216

Venus Vampire Vultures

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Ernest Smith6343160000000000
Barclay Squire5334150000000000
Ken Williams2333110000000000
Ramsey Estes (R)3343130000000000
Bill Anderson (R)4664200000000000
Ian Medeiros4344150000000000
Backs Totals24212421900000000000
Robert Robertson (R)3645180100100000
Peter Howard5698280001100101
Terence Fredrick5555200000001001
Trevor Brunson8563220110200000
Marven Parks (R)8865270100110012
Roger Smith (R)6666240101210001
Runners Totals353636321390412721115
Benjamin Desimone6655220100110102
Martin Wells6856250001101001
John Keeler3333120011211002
Drew White4644181111401001
Joseph Adamson6864241111400000
John Holman5553181101300101
Forwards Totals3036282511934351523207
Team Totals89938878348384722443112