← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 2 — at The Ponderosa (att. 23,963)
Albury Bombers14.8.92
FINAL
Bethbury Bulldogs18.11.119

Quarter by Quarter

Albury Bombers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5131
2nd2214
3rd2214
4th5333
Final14892
Tactics:
sp, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Ronnie Harris

Bethbury Bulldogs

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4731
2nd5434
3rd5030
4th4024
Final1811119
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Bob Stambaugh

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Albury Bombers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Tom Vincent4366191111400000
Mick Hedrick6445191000100000
David Knott4333131101300101
Harry Beason5432141001201001
Alan Jones6456210010110012
Tony Vance5554191000101113
Forwards Totals3023262610552231212227
Graham Barefield4455180000000000
Daniel Tipps7556230001100000
Martin Wong5466210000000000
Alastair Amin5889300000000011
John Werner (R)5443160000000000
Ronnie Harris9455230001100000
Runners Totals352933341310002200011
Phillip Berger4663190000000000
Michael Reiter3654180000000000
Basil Mahoney4534160000000000
Alfred Diep2442120000000000
Roy Elkins3322100000000000
Ian Owsley222280000000000
Backs Totals18262217830000000000
Team Totals8378817731952251412238

Bethbury Bulldogs

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Kenneth McCoy5445180000000000
Dave Rushing3342120000000000
Malcolm Davis2342110000000000
Peter Dunaway4877260000001001
Bob Stambaugh7647240000000000
Pete Massingill4576220000000000
Backs Totals252930291130000001001
Steven Brotherton7544200000000000
Frederick Vogelsang8844240000011002
Phillip Staley4565200000001001
Percy Schneider8977311011301001
John Lindberg (R)69710321001200000
John McAllister5454180000010001
Runners Totals384033341452012523005
Jim Ellis5663200110210001
Roger Marley6333150000010001
Johnathan Norris4434151101310001
Lloyd West5553180111310001
Alec Jones5555200110210001
Davey Donahue5445181110300000
Forwards Totals3027262310625421350005
Team Totals93968986364455418740011