← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 2 — at Arrakis (att. 29,545)
Mt Eliza Dolphins19.16.130
FINAL
Mordor Shrikes22.6.138

Quarter by Quarter

Mt Eliza Dolphins

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4428
2nd9357
3rd2618
4th4327
Final1916130
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Munro Workman

Mordor Shrikes

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4226
2nd7244
3rd6137
4th5131
Final226138
Tactics:
ce, fo, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Edwin Lyle

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Mt Eliza Dolphins

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Griffith McEntire5555200100110113
Mal Jackson6466221010200000
Malcolm Clark4433141111401001
James Krieger4344151100200112
Innis Schenk4544170100110102
John Sneed5566221001201102
Forwards Totals28262828110442212224210
Stuart Hagan7565230100100011
Paul Streeter5856240100100000
Richard Smith6753210100100000
Keir Nelson9787310101200000
Paul Phelps (R)5566220100110102
Ian Lewis6879300001100101
Runners Totals384037361510502710214
Niall Johnson4232110000000000
Clint Gottlieb5454180000000000
Tom Gamble2434130000000000
Rob Kron6664220000011002
Munro Workman223290000000000
Gillean Castro3244130000000000
Backs Totals22202420860000011002
Team Totals88868984347492419436316

Mordor Shrikes

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Stuart Hall4443150000000000
Hugh Edgar3323110000000000
Dave Lo3223100000000000
Patrick Hill5444170000000000
Nigel Clark7679290100100101
Mark Nance3434140000000000
Backs Totals25232226960100100101
Ricky Hammond7464211000100000
Jim Mix6756240100100000
Nick Hoffman4664200000000000
John Cunningham5897290101200000
Simon Rhodes (R)5566221110300000
Bill Palmer9686290011201001
Runners Totals363640331452322901001
David Chin4433140101200000
James Hinton4343140000000000
Mostyn Cummins5345170121410001
Edwin Lyle3453151100200011
Joseph Bullis4443150010110001
Keith Randolph3344141011301001
Forwards Totals232124218923431221014
Team Totals8480868033047652222116