← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 2 — at The Burrow (att. 29,480)
Pakenham Knight Riders19.10.124
FINAL
Western Sydney Wombats20.6.126

Quarter by Quarter

Pakenham Knight Riders

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st6137
2nd5535
3rd5333
4th3119
Final1910124
Tactics:
sp, fo, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Brian Barber

Western Sydney Wombats

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4226
2nd6238
3rd4125
4th6137
Final206126
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Ronald Edwards

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Pakenham Knight Riders

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Brian Suh4544171100200101
David Perkins4653180100100101
Will Rathbun4342131011301001
Alexander Norman4433141010201012
Steve Keen4454171000100101
Stewart Johnson3544160000011002
Forwards Totals23272520954221913318
Nigel Parrott4575210010101001
Colin Immel4844200100100000
Stuart Pawlowski5755221101300000
Brian Barber4755210100100000
Christopher Nuzzo (R)6684240010100000
Kenneth Moody7686271011301001
Runners Totals3039372913523321002002
Malcolm Rees112150000000000
Jim Rose7666250000000000
Ferguson King4434150000000000
Reginald Jones3323110000000000
Byron Rose4567220000000000
Patrick Sloan3332110000000000
Backs Totals22222223890000000000
Team Totals75888472319655319153110

Western Sydney Wombats

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Pete Griffiths3334130000000000
Stuart Goodrich4443150000000000
Malcolm Jackson4557210000000000
Justin Lyons3354150000000000
Clint Dukes (R)7674240000000000
William Newton4343140000000000
Backs Totals252428251020000000000
Ronald Edwards5334150000000000
Steve Hoffman8956280100110001
Frank Whatley4334140000000000
David Sousa7645220101210001
John Hayden (R)5566220010100011
Andrew Barrett5877271011300000
Runners Totals343428321281222720013
Dean Bess4546190101200000
Guy Marrero5352151010200000
Mike Simmons3432120101201102
Andrew Thompson4433141000101001
Colin Gibson5644190111300000
Norman Pearson6644201101300000
Forwards Totals272823219934241302103
Team Totals8686797832946462022116