← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 2 — at Lewis Park (att. 22,312)
Southern Sharks23.7.145
FINAL
Knox City Supers15.9.99

Quarter by Quarter

Southern Sharks

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5333
2nd6137
3rd7143
4th5232
Final237145
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
George Pritchard

Knox City Supers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4226
2nd5232
3rd4125
4th2416
Final15999
Tactics:
ch, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
James Ward

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Southern Sharks

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Michael Corbin5345171011300000
Stephen Sanchez4555191011300000
Phil Waters3233110110210001
Ronald Smith3534150101200101
Albert Jones5444171001200000
Stephen Vandergriff5455190110200011
Forwards Totals252324269833441410113
Harry Woodard4665210000000011
James Ingram6986291000101001
Keith Clark4445170000000000
George Pritchard7674240110210001
Justin Tell (R)7876281110300000
Xander Wright8796300111310001
Runners Totals364041321492331921014
John Houck4423130000000000
Eric Postma2433120000000000
Jon Spear5533160000000000
John Dills4343140000000000
Braden Rhea2332100000000000
Patrick Lin3454160000000000
Backs Totals20232018810000000000
Team Totals8186857632856752331127

Knox City Supers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Jonathan Basile2323100000000000
Trev Rife3223100000000000
Viv Chappel3223100000000000
James Ramos4424140000000000
Paul Moore6877280000001001
Antony Fontenot222280000000000
Backs Totals20211722800000001001
Ian Bowers4653180000000000
James Ward7578270000000011
John Murray3445160000000000
Meurig Davis6779290100100000
Colin Richardson (R)6756240100110001
Colin Thomas9496280010100000
Runners Totals353337371420210310012
Ted Barker6654211111400000
Thomas Rogers5455191000100000
Charlie Dewitt3443141011301001
Jeff Gallagher4434150110200011
Maurice Burse5566221100200011
Leonard Sewell5655210000010113
Forwards Totals2829282711243321211136
Team Totals8383828633445421522149