← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 2 — at The Phillip-Morris-Monsanto-Halliburton-Crypto.com Oval powered by ExxonMobil (att. 26,270)
Venus Vampire Vultures16.10.106
FINAL
Alameda Alligators25.4.154

Quarter by Quarter

Venus Vampire Vultures

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st3523
2nd6339
3rd3220
4th4024
Final1610106
Tactics:
sp, fo, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Ken Williams

Alameda Alligators

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4226
2nd11167
3rd6137
4th4024
Final254154
Tactics:
ce, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Gaven Farley

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Venus Vampire Vultures

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
John Holman5443160000011002
Joseph Adamson4544170010101001
Benjamin Desimone4333131110300000
Drew White3442131100200101
Martin Wells6555210001110001
John Keeler5344160111310001
Forwards Totals272424219623321032106
Barclay Squire5443161000100000
Peter Howard9775280100110001
Ernest Smith6534180000010001
Trevor Brunson5855230000001001
Marven Parks (R)6677260101200000
Roger Smith (R)7776270101200101
Runners Totals383733301381302621104
William West3324120000000000
Bill Anderson (R)3533140000000000
Ken Williams4553170000000000
Ramsey Estes (R)5544180000000000
Robert Robertson (R)2443130000000000
Ian Medeiros4233120000000000
Backs Totals21242120860000000000
Team Totals86857871320363416532010

Alameda Alligators

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Walter Peterson3352130000000000
Thomas Schultz3356170000000000
James Rauh222390000000000
Craig Howell4544170000000000
Jon Young5544180000000000
Chris Trottier3665200000000000
Backs Totals20242624940000000000
Brian Prophet (R)7564220100100000
Stanley Fowler7777280010100000
Steve Soper6745221000101001
Stanley Newman8755250100100000
William Winston (R)5654200110200000
Terry Jones8558260100100000
Runners Totals413732331431420701001
Pete Santos3464171111400000
Norman Glover4453160100110001
Harry Henderson3455170211400000
Gaven Farley4543161101300101
Alasdair Dobson4444160110210001
David Scott4555191111400000
Forwards Totals2226292410137441820103
Team Totals83878781338411642521104