← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 3 — at The Stable (att. 27,581)
Belmont Torpedoes18.5.113
FINAL
Lincoln Cavaliers18.6.114

Quarter by Quarter

Belmont Torpedoes

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4024
2nd4327
3rd4125
4th6137
Final185113
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Jon Federico

Lincoln Cavaliers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st3220
2nd5333
3rd6137
4th4024
Final186114
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Henry Beckley

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Belmont Torpedoes

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Jonathan McLeod4454170001101001
Ray Hole3464170000001001
Simon Padilla3234121111400000
Art Real4442141000100101
Peter Jones4665210011200000
Barry McDermott4545180100100000
Forwards Totals22252824992223902103
Bob Boyd5744200100100000
Marty Bailey6787280110200000
Martin Ceasar6476231001200000
Alec Utz6447210001100000
Neil Burress (R)9869320001100000
Chris White8887310010100011
Runners Totals403837401551223800011
Johnny Barrett2323100000000000
Paul Perryman7655230000001001
Mike Hopson3533140000000000
William Alexander6633181000100000
Arthur Brown121150000000000
Jon Federico6533170000000000
Backs Totals25271718871000101001
Team Totals8790828234144461803115

Lincoln Cavaliers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Trey Nelson3656200000000000
Johnny Compton223290000000000
Ronald Perkins223290000000000
Graham Hood3323110000000000
Malcolm McLaughlin221160000000000
Henry Beckley6544190000000000
Backs Totals18201818740000000000
Gary Ho5664210010101001
Ian Cady5667240000000000
Brian Martel7573221010200000
Paul Bender6694250000010001
Terrance Polk (R)4444160000000000
Gordon Chambers8857281100200000
Runners Totals353537291362120511002
Cecil Liao4545181111400000
Mark Simmons5443160000000101
James Blair3444150121401001
Shaun Seidel5444170011211002
Clive Dietrich4446180101200000
Stuart Bruner4554180100100000
Forwards Totals2526252610214441312104
Team Totals7881807331235641823106