← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 3 — at Gjallarbrú (att. 24,038)
Gargle Blasters18.11.119
FINAL
Kattegat North Sea Warriors15.6.96

Quarter by Quarter

Gargle Blasters

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st3220
2nd6238
3rd5333
4th4428
Final1811119
Tactics:
ce, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Nick Franklin

Kattegat North Sea Warriors

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st3220
2nd3321
3rd6137
4th3018
Final15696
Tactics:
sp, wi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Tony Soares

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Gargle Blasters

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Norman Neiman4565200010100000
Stephen Holmes5534171100200011
Peter Saul4345160112410102
Johnny Chapman4556201010201012
Fred Maguire5644190101200000
Walter Goldenberg4556200100100112
Forwards Totals2629273011224331211237
Bert Weis5635190000000000
Colin Cody8857280000001001
Redmond Christian5466210000000112
Steve Craven9658281101300000
Kenny Wright (R)86107310110210001
John Taylor5595240010100000
Runners Totals403538381511221611114
Jimmy Levitt7355200000000000
John Carr5333140000000000
Fearghus Contreras4456190000000000
Joseph Marshall5445180000000000
George Campbell322180000000000
Nick Franklin2445150000000000
Backs Totals26202325940000000000
Team Totals92848893357365418223411

Kattegat North Sea Warriors

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Aulay Drain222170000000000
Ian Reed (R)4434150000000000
Clive Arthur222280000000000
Jason Mitchell223290000000000
Connel McTaggart3323110000000000
Scott Lanier221160000000000
Backs Totals15151313560000000000
Stanley Johnson6764230000011002
Jasper Jett4334140000000000
Stevie Fenner4664200000000000
Mike Bourne9687301010200000
Bobby Fields (R)4444160000000000
Robert Randall4484200010100000
Runners Totals313035271231020311002
Colin Urso3432120010111002
John Johnson6674231000101102
George Hartzog4333131111400000
Tony Soares3423120101200000
Steve Tracy6446200111300000
Nigel Pelletier3332110010100000
Forwards Totals252422209123431212104
Team Totals7169706027033631523106