← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 3 — at Web Park (att. 24,567)
Mt Eliza Dolphins16.10.106
FINAL
Adelaide Redbacks16.8.104

Quarter by Quarter

Mt Eliza Dolphins

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5030
2nd5030
3rd3523
4th3523
Final1610106
Tactics:
ce, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Munro Workman

Adelaide Redbacks

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5030
2nd139
3rd5232
4th5333
Final168104
Tactics:
ce, fo, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Kevin Erwin

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Mt Eliza Dolphins

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Griffith McEntire5453171010200011
Mal Jackson4554180110200011
Malcolm Clark5343151101300101
James Krieger3354150000000112
Innis Schenk4433140100100000
John Sneed5354171100200101
Forwards Totals262227219634211000336
Stuart Hagan5475211000100101
Paul Streeter7767270101200000
Richard Smith7584240010100000
Keir Nelson6759270000000011
Paul Phelps (R)6774240000000011
Ian Lewis8696290001100000
Runners Totals393642351521112500123
Niall Johnson5635190000000000
Clint Gottlieb5465200000000101
Tom Gamble3223100000000000
Rob Kron6886281000100000
Munro Workman222280000000000
Gillean Castro212270000000000
Backs Totals23232323921000100101
Team Totals88819279340553316005510

Adelaide Redbacks

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Joseph Anderson5666230000000000
Aulay Germain6354180000000000
Bill Fields4445170000000000
Kevin Erwin2244120000000000
Struan Christiansen6754220000000000
Steve Rizzo3334130000000000
Backs Totals262527271050000000000
Sean Murphy7566240001100000
Andy Gallo4443150000000000
Austin Overturf4455180000000112
Rob Mason4955230000001102
Anthony Wolfe (R)6776260011200000
Geoffrey Beatty6774241010200000
Runners Totals313634291301022501214
Shaun Rodrigues3333121000101001
Hugh Thomas3333120000000000
Will Meyer4454172012500000
Ricky Springfield5333141100200011
Ian Denton5565210010101012
Jack King3344140011200000
Forwards Totals232124229041331102024
Team Totals8082857832551551603238