← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 3 — at Buckley’s Cricket Ground (att. 27,023)
North Sentinel Islanders29.5.179
FINAL
Yarram Hawks17.12.114

Quarter by Quarter

North Sentinel Islanders

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st6238
2nd9155
3rd8149
4th6137
Final295179
Tactics:
sp, fo, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
John Vass

Yarram Hawks

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st3422
2nd5434
3rd4125
4th5333
Final1712114
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Rod Driscoll

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

North Sentinel Islanders

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
John Pickering4365181111400000
Dennis Cox5766240111300000
George Stuckey4342131110300000
James Cole4545181111400011
Charlie Trent5743190111310001
George Patel5564201101300101
Forwards Totals2730302511246552010113
Brian Irwin4433140000000000
John Vass6686260110200000
John Caulder (R)5663201000100000
Jeff Dunham5485220110210001
Ben Vanderburg (R)7677271000101001
Jamie Marcelino7877290111300000
Runners Totals343439311382331911002
Chris Lutz222170000000000
Martin Murphy4222100000000000
Robert Lafon3434140000000000
Nicholas Whitehead3333120000000000
Geoffrey Bennett3233110000000000
Frank Taylor4354160000000000
Backs Totals19161817700000000000
Team Totals8080877332069862921115

Yarram Hawks

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Bill Bell (R)4224120000000000
John Webb6576240000000000
David Wagoner4343140000000000
Damian Walter2244120000000000
John Kessler5753200000000000
Dave Hammon6456210000000000
Backs Totals272327261030000000000
Norman Odum8884280110210001
John Hall7578270000000011
Ian Lemus7847260000000011
Norman Bragg10845271100200000
Matt Romans (R)6555210000010001
Dave Lau6665230011200000
Runners Totals444034341521221620024
Rod Driscoll5334151101300000
Jonny Maynard4533150100100000
Ken Bacchus4444161011311002
Thomas Blackburn4555190101201102
Leo Fields4354160000011013
Paul Chen5533160011201001
Forwards Totals262523239723241124118
Team Totals97888483352354517441312