← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 3 — at Albury Sports Ground (att. 23,364)
Pakenham Knight Riders20.9.129
FINAL
Albury Bombers24.3.147

Quarter by Quarter

Pakenham Knight Riders

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st5232
2nd5333
3rd5333
4th5131
Final209129
Tactics:
sp, fo, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Brian Barber

Albury Bombers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st8048
2nd6137
3rd8048
4th2214
Final243147
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Ronnie Harris

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Pakenham Knight Riders

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Stewart Johnson5453171011300000
Steve Keen6634191001201001
Will Rathbun2233101001200101
Alexander Norman4433140111300000
David Perkins5535181101300000
Brian Suh5342141010200000
Forwards Totals272421209252351501102
Nigel Parrott6674230100110001
Stuart Pawlowski6666240010101012
Colin Immel4564190000001102
Kenneth Moody6564210000000000
Christopher Nuzzo (R)9869320010110001
Brian Barber5748240100100000
Runners Totals363735351430220422116
Patrick Sloan6654210000000000
Jim Rose7684250000000000
Ferguson King5333140000000000
Reginald Jones5664210100100101
Byron Rose5554190000000000
Malcolm Rees111250000000000
Backs Totals292728211050100100101
Team Totals9288847634055552023319

Albury Bombers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Ian Owsley3223100000000000
Basil Mahoney4764210100100000
Phillip Berger4656210000000000
Alfred Diep3344140000000000
Roy Elkins5333140000000000
Michael Reiter7554210000000000
Backs Totals262625241010100100000
Martin Wong4645190000000000
Ronnie Harris5555200000001001
Daniel Tipps4575210000000000
Alastair Amin8587281011300000
John Werner (R)5544180000000000
Graham Barefield6563201110300000
Runners Totals323134291262121601001
Tony Vance6645211110300000
David Knott4555191010200000
Harry Beason3343131110300000
Tom Vincent4442141110300011
Alan Jones5456201111400000
Steven Jacinto6436191010200011
Forwards Totals2826252710664611700022
Team Totals8683848033386822401023