← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 3 — at The Phillip-Morris-Monsanto-Halliburton-Crypto.com Oval powered by ExxonMobil (att. 26,215)
Southern Sharks19.7.121
FINAL
Alameda Alligators17.5.107

Quarter by Quarter

Southern Sharks

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st4226
2nd4125
3rd7042
4th4428
Final197121
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
George Pritchard

Alameda Alligators

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st2214
2nd6137
3rd4125
4th5131
Final175107
Tactics:
ce, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Gaven Farley

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Southern Sharks

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Michael Corbin6544190011210001
Albert Jones3534150000001012
Ronald Smith3443140121400000
Stephen Sanchez4323120010100011
Phil Waters4646201110300011
Stephen Vandergriff4544171001200000
Forwards Totals242821249722531211035
Harry Woodard3635170000000000
George Pritchard8585260000000011
Keith Clark6465211000100000
Xander Wright8684261010200000
Justin Tell (R)5755220100100000
James Ingram7867280111310001
Runners Totals373636311402221710012
Eric Postma5745210000000000
Braden Rhea223290000000000
Jon Spear5544180000000000
John Dills3242110000000000
Patrick Lin4322110000000000
John Houck3352130000000000
Backs Totals22222217830000000000
Team Totals8386797232044741921047

Alameda Alligators

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Chris Trottier7757260000000000
Jon Young6654210000000000
James Rauh222280000000000
Craig Howell3233110000000000
Thomas Schultz3433130000000000
Walter Peterson4322110000000000
Backs Totals25242021900000000000
Brian Prophet (R)8646240100100000
Stanley Newman5685241010200000
Stanley Fowler4657220011200000
Steve Soper8968310001101001
William Winston (R)6556220000010001
Terry Jones5546200101200000
Runners Totals363732381431223811002
Harry Henderson4344150110200000
Alasdair Dobson5545190100100000
David Scott3344141001200101
Gaven Farley3546180101210012
Norman Glover3444150100100000
Pete Santos3543150010100000
Forwards Totals21252426961422910113
Team Totals8286768532926451721115