← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 3 — at Arrakis (att. 30,312)
Springfield Isotopes22.5.137
FINAL
Mordor Shrikes18.10.118

Quarter by Quarter

Springfield Isotopes

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st6036
2nd4125
3rd6137
4th6339
Final225137
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Walter Koonce

Mordor Shrikes

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st3523
2nd2315
3rd7244
4th6036
Final1810118
Tactics:
ce, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Edwin Lyle

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Springfield Isotopes

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Harry Smith5454180000000000
John Howard5644191110300000
Stephen Chua3443141110300011
Jonny Wilson3232100010100011
Ian Perry6754221001200000
Chris Robertson5644191011300000
Forwards Totals2729252110242421200022
Michael McDaniels4564190000000000
Richard Baucom5567231011300000
George Johnson4546190101200000
Tad Rush5667240101200101
Donald Smith (R)6856250000000011
Graeme Whaley7985291010201001
Runners Totals313835351392223901113
Lawrence Royer222280000000000
Walter Koonce5464190000000000
George Holmes4345160000000000
Barry Hage6876270001100000
Paul Shaffer4432130000000000
Lawrence Watson7478260000000000
Backs Totals282529271090001100000
Team Totals8692898335064662201135

Mordor Shrikes

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Stuart Hall3322100000000000
Hugh Edgar2332100000000000
Dave Lo3333120000000000
Patrick Hill3543150000000000
Joseph Bullis6347200000000000
Mark Nance2224100000000000
Backs Totals19191821770000000000
Ricky Hammond5664210000001001
Jim Mix9788320011200000
Nick Hoffman6663211010200000
John Cunningham5577240011200000
Simon Rhodes (R)7654220100100000
Bill Palmer6586250011210001
Runners Totals383540321451143911002
David Chin5445180000010001
James Hinton3443141010200000
Mostyn Cummins4555191011301001
Edwin Lyle4443150011211002
Nigel Clark4444160100110102
Keith Randolph3354150001110102
Forwards Totals23242624972133942208
Team Totals80788477319327618532010