← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 3 — at Fawkner Park (att. 30,008)
Western Sydney Wombats12.6.78
FINAL
Monash Gryphons16.5.101

Quarter by Quarter

Western Sydney Wombats

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st3321
2nd4125
3rd3119
4th2113
Final12678
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Ronald Edwards

Monash Gryphons

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st6137
2nd3220
3rd6036
4th128
Final165101
Tactics:
ce, fl, zo
Tagging:
None
Captain:
John Lippman

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Western Sydney Wombats

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Dean Bess3443141110300000
Guy Marrero322290000000000
Mike Simmons3433131100200000
Norman Pearson5355181101300101
Colin Gibson5334150000010001
Andrew Thompson4334140011211002
Forwards Totals231920218333221021104
Frank Whatley3342120000000000
Steve Hoffman9768300100100000
Ronald Edwards4433140000000000
David Sousa6987300010100000
John Hayden (R)8867290000010012
Andrew Barrett5445180000000000
Runners Totals353531321330110210012
Pete Griffiths3433130000000000
Stuart Goodrich232290000000000
Malcolm Jackson3354150000000000
Justin Lyons6464200000000000
Clint Dukes (R)2433120000000000
William Newton4446180000000000
Backs Totals20222322870000000000
Team Totals7876747530334321231116

Monash Gryphons

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Jon Hawkins222170000000000
Roy Salzman6565220000000000
Baz Ziegler4535170000000000
Donald Cox3332110000000000
Huw Kennedy4554180000000000
Dermot Allen3232100000000000
Backs Totals22222219850000000000
Jonathan Arneson8696290000000000
Keith McCaw6975270010101001
Peter Brackett9968320000000000
Joseph Poulson4556200000000000
John Henry (R)4542150000000000
Ron Mann7968300000010012
Runners Totals384337351530010111013
Edward Tucker5454180011200000
Allan Evans4454171110300000
Walter Thompson4345161010201012
Jamie Luttrell6443172110400000
John Lippman5433151100200000
Drew Westmoreland5432141010200000
Forwards Totals292324219763511501012
Team Totals8988837533563611612025