← Back to Fixtures
Bowden Keg Cup — Round 3 — at The Ponderosa (att. 24,024)
Wodonga Bushrangers20.4.124
FINAL
Bethbury Bulldogs24.11.155

Quarter by Quarter

Wodonga Bushrangers

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st3220
2nd6036
3rd6137
4th5131
Final204124
Tactics:
ce, mi, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Peter Peters

Bethbury Bulldogs

QuarterGoalsBehindsPoints
1st8149
2nd7446
3rd5434
4th4226
Final2411155
Tactics:
sp, fo, ma
Tagging:
None
Captain:
Bob Stambaugh

Player Statistics

Use "Copy table" to paste a team's stats straight into a spreadsheet, or select the table and copy it.

Wodonga Bushrangers

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Paul Aldridge5654200110200011
Harold Pham6654211001200101
Cyril Webb3454160111310001
Denys Terrell3653170210300000
Robert Lunsford5443161011300000
Mark Heinz5443160000000000
Forwards Totals2730282110624431310113
Francis Johnson7668270001110001
Eric Mulhall8796300000000000
Peter Peters6545200000000000
David Moe67105281110300000
Norman Doss6778280111300000
Michael Rice7567250000000000
Runners Totals403742391581222710001
Henry Smith3223100000000000
Michael Davis5565210000000000
Leonard Castillo5534170000000000
Andy Martin2332100000000000
Paul Foust3232100000000000
Dean King3442130000000000
Backs Totals21212118810000000000
Team Totals8888917834536652020114

Bethbury Bulldogs

PossessionsGoalsBehinds
Player1234T1234T1234T
Kenneth McCoy3333120000000000
Dave Rushing3233110000000000
Malcolm Davis2224100000000000
John McAllister6636210100100000
Bob Stambaugh3432120000000000
Pete Massingill6447210000000000
Backs Totals23211825870100100000
Steven Brotherton4343140000000000
Frederick Vogelsang6794261010200000
Phillip Staley7766260000001113
Percy Schneider4644180000001001
John Lindberg (R)6877280100100112
Peter Dunaway8889331111400000
Runners Totals353938331452221702226
Jim Ellis5454181111400000
Roger Marley7554211100200000
Johnathan Norris4443152101400101
Lloyd West4664201110300000
Alec Jones5754210000011103
Davey Donahue4666221011301001
Forwards Totals2932312511764331612205
Team Totals87928783349875424144211